Kenilworth Wardens CC - 4th XI Vs Kenilworth CC - 3rd XI

Type League: Cotswold Hills League - Sixth Division 2018Rules TypeStandard
Ground Glasshouse ParkDate Saturday 12th May 2018
Toss Kenilworth CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:30

Result Summary

Result :    Kenilworth Wardens CC - 4th XI - Won Batting First
Kenilworth Wardens CC - 4th XIKenilworth CC - 3rd XI
Score311 for 4 (45 overs) 199 for 9 (45 overs)
Game Points120
Penalty Points00
Batting Points54
Bowling Points42
Total Points216

Kenilworth Wardens CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
John Casey*ct Andrew Dadswellb  Peter Alty33500
Les Reidct Ben Maneyb  James Sparks41400
Stuart Johnsonct Peter Altyb  James Sparks1071340
Mukund Raghavanrun out (M Dadswell)22200
Samuel Johnsonnot out47410
Harry Jefferies-Readmannot out25200
Alex Watersdid not bat
Joseph Millsdid not bat
Christopher Porterdid not bat
Alfie Porter†did not bat
Murali Raghavandid not bat
Extrasb (5), lb (5), w (22), nb (3)35
Total311
Wickets4
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Ed Smith10052000
Peter Alty9167100
Sam Leach9067000
M Dadswell7051000
James Sparks6033200
Gareth Knights4033000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total451313400

Kenilworth CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Umer Umershankerb  Christopher Porter4000
Geoff Hayct Murali Raghavanb  Joseph Mills9000
Andrew Dadswell†b  Samuel Johnson2000
Ed Smithct Harry Jefferies-Readmanb  Joseph Mills5000
Gareth Knightsct Mukund Raghavanb  Samuel Johnson6000
Ben Maneyct Alfie Porterb  Joseph Mills47000
Sam Leach*ct Mukund Raghavanb  John Casey88000
M Dadswellb  Alex Waters5000
James Sparksrun out (Alfie Porter)2000
Peter Altynot out3000
Andrew Kennellnot out0000
Extrasb (1), lb (6), w (24), nb (4)35
Total199
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Christopher Porter10038100
Alex Waters8230100
Samuel Johnson307200
Joseph Mills10131300
Mukund Raghavan5028000
Harry Jefferies-Readman7041000
John Casey2113100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total454195900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee