Kenilworth Wardens CC - 4th XI Vs Kenilworth CC - 3rd XI

Type League: Cotswold Hills League - Sixth Division 2018Rules TypeStandard
Ground Glasshouse ParkDate Saturday 12th May 2018
Toss Kenilworth CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:30

Result Summary

Result :    Kenilworth Wardens CC - 4th XI - Won Batting First
Kenilworth Wardens CC - 4th XIKenilworth CC - 3rd XI
Score311 for 4 (45 overs) 199 for 9 (45 overs)
Game Points120
Penalty Points00
Batting Points54
Bowling Points42
Total Points216

Kenilworth Wardens CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
John Casey*ct Andrew Dadswellb  Peter Alty33000
Les Reidct Ben Maneyb  James Sparks41000
Stuart Johnsonct Peter Altyb  James Sparks107000
Mukund Raghavanrun out (M Dadswell)22000
Samuel Johnsonnot out47000
Harry Jefferies-Readmannot out25000
Alex Watersdid not bat
Joseph Millsdid not bat
Christopher Porterdid not bat
Alfie Porter†did not bat
Murali Raghavandid not bat
Extrasb (5), lb (5), w (22), nb (3)35
Total311
Wickets4
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Ed Smith10052000
Peter Alty9167100
Sam Leach9067000
M Dadswell7051000
James Sparks6033200
Gareth Knights4033000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total451313400

Kenilworth CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Umer Umershankerb  Christopher Porter4000
Geoff Hayct Unsureb  Joseph Mills9000
Andrew Dadswell†b  Samuel Johnson2000
Ed Smithct Unsureb  Joseph Mills5000
Gareth Knightsct Unsureb  Samuel Johnson6000
Ben Maneyct Unsureb  Joseph Mills47000
Sam Leach*ct Unsureb  John Casey88000
M Dadswellb  Alex Waters5000
James Sparksrun out (Unsure)2000
Peter Altynot out3000
Andrew Kennellnot out0000
Extrasb (1), lb (6), w (24), nb (4)35
Total199
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Christopher Porter10038100
Alex Waters8230100
Samuel Johnson307200
Joseph Mills10131300
Mukund Raghavan5028000
Harry Jefferies-Readman7041000
John Casey2113100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total454195900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee