Kenilworth CC - 3rd XI Vs Leek Wootton CC - 2nd XI

Type League: Cotswold Hills League - Seventh Division 2014Rules TypeStandard
Ground HarburyDate Saturday 3rd May 2014
Toss Leek Wootton CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time 13:30

Result Summary

Result :    Leek Wootton CC - 2nd XI - Won
Kenilworth CC - 3rd XILeek Wootton CC - 2nd XI
Score169 for 9 (45 overs) 172 for 8 (44.3 overs)
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points010

Kenilworth CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Geoff Hayb  Tom Clayton20000
David Howect Jake Cliffordb  Ben Bramley43000
Nigel Thompsonct Dave Allisonb  Jake Clifford5000
Ed Smithb  Tom Clayton30000
Andrew Dadswell†ct Richard Morganb  Matthew Budd14000
Chris Beachct Mat Holtb  Robert Bayliss11000
Sam Leach*b  Robert Bayliss17000
Indy Matharunot out1000
George Webbct & b Ben Bramley2000
Ryan Bullb  Ben Bramley0000
Andrew Kennelldid not bat
Extrasb (5), lb (4), w (16), nb (1)26
Total169
Wickets9
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers45

Fall of Wickets :

54-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 59-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 113-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 132-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 132-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 166-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 166-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 169-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 169-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Dave Allison325000
Matthew Budd10040100
Robert Bayliss10318200
Jake Clifford10037100
Tom Clayton6034200
Ben Bramley6027300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total455170900

Leek Wootton CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Ben Bramleyb  Ed Smith0000
Gurdeep Bainsct George Webbb  Sam Leach13300
Richard Morganb  Ed Smith7100
Mat Holtb  Ed Smith9100
Paul Homerb  Sam Leach0000
Tom Claytonb  Chris Beach19100
Dave Allisonrun out (Chris Beach)47710
Robert Bayliss*not out54530
Jake Cliffordrun out (Sam Leach)7000
Matthew Buddnot out0000
Tony Farndon†did not bat
Extras16
Total172
Wickets8
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers44.3

Fall of Wickets :

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Ed Smith10318300
Sam Leach8129200
Ryan Bull4114000
George Webb5024000
Chris Beach10041100
Andrew Kennell7.3139000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets02
Total44.36165800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers
Referee